Courses

SCHEDULES:
Upcoming

Undergraduate Courses - Fall 2016

  • AR - Arrange with Professor
  • TBA - To Be Announced
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
PADP 3000 30675 Introduction to Public Administration 10:10-11:00 AM
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 348 Jordan Long
PADP 4200 30677 Program Evaluation 12:20-1:10 PM
  • M
  • W
  • F
Sanford 313 Amanda Abraham  
PADP 4200 30673 Introduction to Policy Analysis 11:00-12:15 PM
  • T
  • TR
Baldwin 311 Jekyung Lee  
PADP 4640 26833 Introduction to the Nonprofit Sector 12:30-1:45 PM
  • T
  • TR
MLC 350 Sarah Gehl  

UGA Gwinnett Campus - Fall 2016

  • AR - Arrange with Professor
  • TBA - To Be Announced
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
PADP 7930 26216 Human Services Adminisration 6:00-8:45 PM
  • M
Gwinnett 118 Brian Williams  
PADP 7110 26205 Research Methods in Public Administration 6:00-9:00 PM
  • TR
Gwinnett 118 Bradley Wright

Graduate Courses - Fall 2016

  • AR - Arrange with Professor
  • TBA - To Be Announced
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
PADP 6920 26199 Public Personnel Administration 3:35-6:35 PM
  • M
Baldwin 311 J. Edward Kellough
PADP 7110 26204 Research Methods in Public Administration 3:35-6:35 PM
  • M
Leconte 135 L. Anastasopoulos  
PADP 8120 26194 Data Analysis and Statistical Inference 3:35-6:35 PM
  • M
Baldwin 202 W. David Bradford
PADP 8140 26195 Advanced Topics in Statiscal Modeling 3:35-6:35 PM
  • M
Baldwin 206 Andrew Whitford
PADP 8420 26221 Leadership in Public Administration 6:50-9:50 PM
  • M
Leconte 135 Hal Rainey
PADP 6910 26198 Public Administration and Democracy 3:30-6:15 PM
  • T
Journalism 506 Brian Williams  
PADP 6950 26202 Foundations of Policy Analysis 3:30-6:15 PM
  • T
Journalism 508 Tyler Scott
PADP 8670 26196 Policy Analysis I 3:30-6:15 PM
  • T
Journalism 511 W. David Bradford
PADP 8110 26192 Logic of Social Inquiry 3:30-6:15 PM
  • T
Baldwin 206 J. Edward Kellough
PADP 6920 30703 Public Personnel Administration 6:30-9:15 PM
  • T
Baldwin 202 Gene Brewer  
PADP 7120 26207 Data Applications in Public Administration 6:30-9:15 PM
  • T
Candler 214 Tima Moldogaziev  
PADP 7210 26222 Introduction to the Nonprofit Sector 6:30-9:15 PM
  • T
Baldwin G41 Rebecca Nesbit
PADP 6960 26203 Public Management 3:35-6:35 PM
  • W
Leconte 321 Hal Rainey
PADP 8630 26218 Policy Implementation 3:35-6:35 PM
  • W
Baldwin 202 Laurence O'Toole  
PADP 6930 26200 Public Financial Administration 6:50-9:50 PM
  • W
MLC 153 Tima Moldogaziev  
PADP 7900 30731 Managing Volunteers 6:50-9:50 PM
  • W
Leconte 135 Rebecca Nesbit
PADP 8940 31080 Seminar in Comparative Administration 6:50-9:50 PM
  • W
Baldwin 206 Gene Brewer  
PADP 7110 32695 Research Methods in Public Administration 1:00-4:00 PM
  • TR
Baldwin 202 Bradley Wright
PADP 8820 30752 Economic Development 3:30-6:15 PM
  • TR
Journalism 507 Rob Gordon
PADP 6950 26201 Foundations of Policy Analysis 6:30-9:15 PM
  • TR
Leconte 135 Tyler Scott
PADP 6910 26197 Public Administration and Democracy 3:30-6:15 PM
  • TR
Journalism 508 Sarah Gehl